FACULTY & STAFF

north.webp

North Campus (9th St.)
Kintergarten - 4th Grades

Blodgett, Nathan - Site Principal

Mastrobuoni, Alicia - Dean of Students

School Nurse

Mingroni, Katherine Nurse

NTA/Adminstrative Assistants

McKenna, Lana - Administrative Assistant

Evers, MaryEllen - Administrative Assistant

Hayes, Winona - NTA

Lynch, Debbie - Administrative Assistant

School Couselor

Hickey, Patricia

Kindergarten Team

Papa, Jennifer KA

Cline, Maddie KB

Quinn, Jennifer KC

Flocco, Melissa KD

 

1st Grade Team

Huhnken, Michele 1A

Bain, Jennifer 1B

Bunting, Dorothea 1C

Conway, Kristin 1D

2nd Grade Team

Owens, Madison 2A

Abel, Marisa 2B

Heywood, Kelly 2C

LaSpada, Maria 2D

3rd Grade Team

Donahue, Lyndsay  3A

McDonald, Megan 3B

Ramos, Sara 3C

Wright, Heather 3D

4th Grade Team

Mitchell, Sarah 4A
Agosta, Dana 4B

Pesce, AnneMarie 4C

Prusacki, Geraldine 4D

Specialists

DelQuadro, Jill -  Italian

Forslund, Jamie - Art

Newell, Frances - Computer Lab

Neiman, Robb PE/Gym

Music

Gamba, Cynthia - Library

SPED / Reading Support / ESL

Bornstein, Kristina - SPED Coordinator

Checchia, Elisabeth - Special Education

DeJesse, Tori - Special Education

McFadden, Pamela Special Education

McNelis, Sabrina Special Education

Small, Danielle - Special Education

Ferrara, Robin - Speech

Carpenter, Jennifer - ESL

Landi, Natalie - ESL

Sullivan, Christine - Reading Specialist 

Classroom Aides:

Alessandrini, Kristi - Aide

Bender, Desiree - Aide

Burr, Dia - Aide

Dunn, Guy - Aide

Marx, Dylan - Aide

Militello, Colleen - Aide

Osman, Ibtessam - Aide

Stevonski, Savannah - Aide

Sumpter, Nyshai - Aide

 

Facilities 

Volta, Angela - Food Service

south.webp

South Campus (13th St.)
5th  - 8th Grades

Elia, Anthony E - Site Principal

Boyle, Alyssa Vice Principal

School Nurse

Mingroni, Katherine Nurse

NTA/Adminstrative Assistants

Smith, Melissa - Administrative Assistant

D'Antonio, Margaret - NTA

Pinto, Cindy  - Administrative Assistant

Scully, Sierra - Administrative Assistant

Stango, Andrea - Teacher

Cohen, Alex - InformationTechnology 

 

School Couselor

Polizzi, Christine 

5th Grade Team

Stremme, Rachel  5A

Caputo, Marianna 5B

Rex, Erin  5C

Leyens, Eilis 5D

6th Grade Team

Finnegan, Katherine 6A

Corbett, Marisa 6B

Vodila, Leah 6C

Donoghue, Alexander 6D

7th Grade Team

Stewart, Philomena 7A

Holland, Eric 7B

Mascucchini, Brittany 7C

Barbadoro, Alexandria 7D

8th Grade Team

Fiorentino, Diane 8A

Schiesswohl, Peronelle 8B

Moore, Charles 8C

Oeschger, Jennifer 8D

Specialists

Elcin, Marie H Art

Cline, Zachary PE/Gym

Colancecco, Lisa

Penza, Carolina - Italian

McBride, Max - Music

SPED / Reading Support / ESL

Bornstein, Kristina - SPED Coordinator

Carpenter, Jennifer ESL

Pienkowski, Melanie Reading Specialist

Carpenter, Krista

Cercone, Kristin Special Ed (5 -6)

Yotter, Alexandra Special Ed (7-8)

Ferrara, Robin  Speech

Classroom & Academic Aides

Salera, Patricia

Facilities

Dillon, Frank - Manager